Tournament Week

 

GYSO Tournament Schedule 2018

Monday, June 4th.

4/5 Grade Girls 

Field 8 (Far East)

5:30: Team 1 vs Team 4

6:30: Championship Game (5:30 winners)

Field 9 (Far East)

5:30: Team 2 vs Team 3

6:30: 3rd and 4th place Game

Tournament Rules:
Length of game: 35mins
In case of tie there will be penalty shoot out   


Middle School Girls

Field 6 (Rail Road Track)

5:30: Team 1 vs Team 2

6:15: Team 2 vs Team 3

7:00: Team 3 vs Team 1

Tournament Rules:
Length of game: 35 mins
Win: 3 points
Draw: 1 point
Lose: 0
Team with most points declare as Champions
Tie breaker:
Head to head 2) Goal difference 3) Goal for 4) Goal against 5) Rock, Paper or Scissor   
Please encourage all your players to be at the field 15 mins before kick off



GYSO Tournament Schedule 2018

Tuesday June 5th

2/3 Grade Boys

Field 8 (Far East)

5:30: Team 4 vs Team 6

6:15: Team 1 vs Team 3

7:00: Winner vs Winner (Semi Final)

Field 9 (Far East)  

5:30: Team 2 vs Team 7

6:00: Team 5 vs Team 8

6:30: Winner vs Winner (Semi Final)

Field 8 (Far East)

7:30: Championship.

Tournament Rules:
Length of game: 30mins
In case of tie there will be penalty shoot out   
Please encourage all your players to be at the field 15 mins before kick off









GYSO Tournament Schedule 2018

Tuesday June 5th

2/3 Grade Girls

Group A: Team 2, Team 4, Team 6

Group B: Team 5, Team 3, Team 1

Field 5A (By the fence)

5:30: Team 2 vs Team 4

6:15: Team 4 vs Team 6

6:45: Team 6 vs Team 2

Field 5B (By the fence)

5:30: Team 5 vs Team 3

6:15: Team 3 vs Team 1

6:45: Team 5 vs Team 1

Field 5B (By the fence)

7:30: Championship – Group winner


Tournament Rules:
Team with most points advance to final
Length of game: 25 mins
Win: 3 points
Draw: 1 point
Lose: 0
Tie breaker:
Head to head 2) Goal difference 3) Goal for 4) Goal against 5) Rock, Paper or Scissor   
Please encourage all your players to be at the field 15 mins before kick off




GYSO Tournament Schedule 2018

Thursday June 7th

4/5 Grade Boys

Group A: Team 2, Team 4, Team 6

Group B: Team 5, Team 3, Team 1

Field 8 (Far East)

5:30: Team 2 vs Team 4

6:15: Team 4 vs Team 6

6:45: Team 6 vs Team 2

Field 9 (Far East)

5:30: Team 5 vs Team 3

6:15: Team 3 vs Team 1

6:45: Team 5 vs Team 1

Field 8 (Far East)

7:00: Championship – Group winner

Tournament Rules:
Team with most points advance to final
Length of game: 25 mins
Win: 3 points
Draw: 1 point
Lose: 0
Tie breaker:
Head to head 2) Goal difference 3) Goal for 4) Goal against 5) Rock, Paper or Scissor   
Please encourage all your players to be at the field 15 mins before kick off


GYSO Tournament Schedule 2018

Thursday June 7th

Middle School Boys

Field 6 (Railroad Track)

5:30: Team 1 vs Team 3

6:15 Team 4 vs Team 2

7:00:  Winner

Tournament Rules:
Length of game: 35mins
In case of tie there will be penalty shoot out   
Please encourage all your players to be at the field 15 mins before kick off